Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Directory Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

OLTA Calendar

Join OLTA


Donate to OLTAPAC


Honorary Life Members
Share |

Honorary Life Members

Name City Year
C.H. Barsch * Toledo 1957
Phillip P. Brown * Columbus 2003
George W. Coen, Esq * Lancaster 1987
George N. Coffey * Wooster 1957
Roger L. Connor, Jr., Esq.* Columbus 2004
Thomas W. Connor * Reynoldsburg 1989
Victor Crouch Columbus 2009
Rudolph A. D'Amico *
Dayton 2001
Roland Eichner, Esq. * Dayton 2002
Stanley Friedlander Cleveland 2006
Gary Frye Marietta 2007
Milton S. Geiger * Alliance 1981
Perry E. Hamilton* Hilton Head, SC 2001
Robert L. Hausser, Esq. * Marietta 1982
Hylas A. Hilliard, Esq. * Columbus 1991
Sherman S. Hollander, Esq. Cleveland 1973
Thomas Jacklitch, Esq. Dayton 2005
Orville Jones, Jr. Akron 2005
William R. Kinney * Cleveland 1957
Paul Lacouture, Esq. * Dayton 1992
Rick A. Lavinsky Columbus 2007
Laura Y. Leister Cleveland 2004
Dean T. Lemley * Medina 1990
Leon P. Loechler * Columbus 1982
James P. McAndrews, Esq. Solon 1995
Donald G. McCarthy, Esq. Cleveland 2003
Thomas McDermott, Esq. * Mansfield 1968
Leonard D. McKay * Akron 1992
Richard E. Meredith, Esq. Lima 1999
Walter Morgan, Esq. * Cleveland 1968
James W. Mumaw, Esq. * Youngstown 2000
John W. Myers, Esq. Bay Village 1999
Orla L. Pealer, Esq. * Warren 1959
Tari Pekar Willits Cleveland 2008
Fred R. Place * Columbus 1968
Malcolm B. Ramey, Esq. * Toledo 1973
John L. Roesner, Esq. * Toledo 1981
Jay A. Rosenberg, Esq. Cincinnati 2002
Richard D. Schmittgen, Rtd. Elyria 1985
Indra Shah, Esq. * Eastlake 1994
Dwight Shipley, Esq. * Grove City 1975
Robley J. Simpson * Fair Hope, AL 1973
Emmett V. Spitler, Esq. * Bowling Green 1981
Norman T. Smith, Esq. * Columbus 1999
Robert J. Swadey, Esq. * Cleveland 1996
John N. Teeple, Esq. * Alliance 1990
Leo Weinberger, Esq. Cincinnati 1975
Charles Yutzey * Canton 1959
William Zabkar Westerville 2012
Edward R. Horejs, Jr.

Cleveland
2013
Amy S. Kaspar
 Fairport Harbor
 2014
*denotes deceased

Meritorious Service Award Recipients

Wayne Gammell

Dayton

2008

Donald Wood

Columbus

2009

Amy S. Kaspar

Medina

2011

Tim Evans

Tipp City

2012

John Voso, Jr.

Independence
2013

Donald McFadden

 Highland Heigths
 2014

Honorary Life Membership Award Parameters

Honorary Life Members Award Nomination Form

Meritorious Service Award Parameters

Meritorious Service Award Nomination Form



FacebookTwitterLinked In © Ohio Land Title Association. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.
1100 Brandywine Blvd Ste H · Zanesville OH 43701-7303
Tel: (888) 292-6582 · Fax: (740) 452-2552 · E-mail: info@OLTA.org