Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In
Directory Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?


Join OLTA


Donate to OLTAPAC


OLTA Past Presidents
Share |

YEAR FIRST LAST CITY
1910-11 M.G. Thraves Fremont
1911-12 Louis Wickham Norwalk
1912-13 David Smith Canton
1913-14 James Flynn Sandusky
1914-15 Charles Tucker Elyria
1915-16 S.M. Lavin Toledo
1916-17 W.E. Crittenden Cleveland
1917-18 J.L. Floyd Canton
1918-19 J.L. Chapman Cleveland
1919-20 Paul Jones Cleveland
1920-21 C.H. Barker Warren
1921-23 Ralph Brown Cleveland
1924 J.W. Thomas Akron
1925 Charles White Cleveland
1926 O.L. Pealer Warren
1927 Theodore Kemp, Jr. Newark
1927 Carl Breckman Toledo
1928 Ben Sebring Canton
1929 George Coffey Wooster
1930 V.A. Bennehoff Tiffin
1931 Earl Solether Bowling Green
1932-37 Leo Werner Toledo
1938 Paul Weir Columbus
1939-46 Thomas McDermott Mansfield
1947 Clarke Barbour Zanesville
1948 Henry Ford Sandusky
1949 William Zaiser Elyria
1950 J. Albert Laskey Toledo
1951 Russell Greeter Cleveland
1952 Emmett Spitler Bowling Green
1953 G. Lafferty Warren
1954 Milton Geiger Alliance
1955 Marshall Cox Cleveland
1956 Joseph Hughes Columbus
1957 L. Pelton Medina
1958 John Landwehr Toledo
1959 Anthony Horak Cleveland
1960 Leo Weinberger Cincinnati
1961 Fred Place Columbus
1962 Sherman Hollander Cleveland
1963 Paul Lacouture Dayton
1964 Malcom Ramey Toledo
1965 Robert LeMaitre Dayton
1966 Walter Morgan Cleveland
1967 Leon Loechler Columbus
1968 John Roesner Toledo
1969 John Teeple Alliance
1970 Joseph Dzurilla Cleveland
1971 Dwight Shipley Columbus
1972 John Fletcher Cincinnati
1973 Bradley Schaeffer Dayton
1974 Perry Hamilton Cleveland
1975 Herbert Davis Painesville
1976 Norman Smith Columbus
1977 George Coen Lancaster
1978 Donald Van Leeuwen Dayton
1979 Dean Lemley Cleveland
1980 John Bruch Toledo
1981 Richard Strecker Akron
1982 Hylas Hilliard Columbus
1983 James Mumaw Youngstown
1984 Jay Rosenberg Cincinnati
1985 Richard Meredith Lima
1986 Dale Griffin Cincinnati
1987 Tari Pekar-Willits Cleveland
1988 Nick Siculan Columbus
1989 David Harwood Cincinnati
1990 Edward Horejs, Jr. Cleveland
1991 Stanley Friedlander Cleveland
1992 Orville Jones, Jr. Akron
1993 Thomas Jacklitch Dayton
1994 Laura Leister Cleveland
1995 Gary Frye Marietta
1996 James Stipanovich Cleveland
1997 Roger Connor, Jr. Columbus
1998 Donna Shaw Toledo
1999
Margaret
CollotonLouisville
2000 Roland Eichner Dayton
2001 William Zabkar Columbus
2002 Michael Nolan Cleveland
2003 John Voso, Jr. Cleveland
2004 Richard Hemphill Bellefontaine
2005 Tim Evans Tipp City
2006 Douglas Thomson Milford
2007 Steven Garrett Cleveland
2008 Kevin Eichner Columbus
2009 J. Scott Stevenson Columbus
2010 Amy Kaspar Medina
2011 Michael Sikora Mentor
2012 Mary Nurre Cincinnati
2013SamuelShellhaasDublin




FacebookTwitterLinked In © Ohio Land Title Association. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy.
1100 Brandywine Blvd Ste H · Zanesville OH 43701-7303
Tel: (888) 292-6582 · Fax: (740) 452-2552 · E-mail: info@OLTA.org