Print Page | Contact Us | Your Cart | Sign In
Committee Chairs and Members
Share |

Convention
AMY KASPAR - CHAIR
PO Box 1130
Fairport Harbor, OH  44077
askaspar@gmail.com 

 

Education

MONICA RUSSELL - CHAIR
4996 Foote Road
Medina, OH  44256
Phone:  (330) 723-6404
russell@ccj.com

Committee Members:
Phillip Barragate
Ruth Brunner
Earl Bush
John Dyer
Gary Hasson
Charles Herbst
Michael Holden
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Danielle Kaiser
Russell Kutell
Roccina Niehaus
Mary Nurre
Sarah Pollyea
Rick Rennell
Mary Ann Schenk
Sam Shellhaas
Michael Sikora
James Stipanovich, OLTP
Michael Trowbridge
Elizabeth Wysong Berg
William Zabkar

 

Grievance

SAM SHELLHAAS, ESQ.
5508 Stockton Way
Dublin, OH  43016
Phone:  (614) 381-0368
sam.shellhaas@fnf.com

Honorary Life
WILLIAM ZABKAR - CHAIR
1176 Hepplewhite Court
Westerville, OH  43081
Phone:  (614) 214-1617
william.zabkar@titlefirst.com

Committee Members:
Orville Jones
Dione Joseph
Laura Leister
Jay Rosenberg

Government Affairs
GAIL HERSH, JR. – CHAIR
2323 W. 5th Avenue
Columbus, OH  43204
Phone:  (614) 222-4844
gchersh@allodialtitle.com

Committee Members:
Jeffrey Auker
Kevin Blum
Chip Brigham
Michael Cohan
Brian Deas
John Dyer
Kevin Eichner
Norman Essey
Christopher Flowers
Jeremy Freed
Jeffrey Gammell, OLTP
Robert Gentzel
William Heer
Richard Hemphill
Charles Herbst
Edward Horejs
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Dione Joseph
Danielle Kaiser
Amy Kaspar
Dale Kolesar
Michael Lorber
Deborah McDonald
Beth Pietrandrea
Rick Rennell
Monica Russell
Adam Saad
Mary Ann Schenk
Sam Shellhaas
Robert Skidmore
Arthur Smialek
Kelly Spengler
J. Scott Stevenson, OLTP
Anne Taylor
Michael Trowbridge
Dow Voelker
Robert Wasserman
Karen Welch
Elizabeth Wysong Berg
William Zabkar

Membership
KENT BONDI – CHAIR
812 Huron Road E., Suite 525
Cleveland, OH  44115
Phone:  (216) 664-1300
kbondi@andersonbiro.com

Committee Members:
Tara Begg
Charles
Brigham, OLTP
Brenda Craley
Paula Cross
Paul DePascale
Jodi Diamond
Janell Downing
Michael Holden
Jonathan Holfinger
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Joseph Lucas
Dayna Patrick
Steven Smith
Anne Taylor
Heather Weitzel

Nominating
RUSSELL KUTELL - CHAIR
10 W. Broad Street, Suite 2300
Columbus, OH  43215
Phone:  (614) 939-1230
 

Committee Members:
Mary Nurre
Sam Shellhaas
Michael Sikora
Anne Taylor
Michael Trowbridge

OLTAPAC
ROB SKIDMORE – CHAIR
748 N. Court Street
Medina, OH  44256
Phone:  (330) 725-4214
rskidmore@transfertitle.com

Committee Members:
Mark Bennett
Theodore Bush
Jodi Diamond
Tim Evans, OLTP
David Freeburg
Jeffrey Gammell
Sam Halkias
Terrance Monnie
Rick Rennell
James A. Saad
Robert Schmitz
J. Scott Stevenson, OLTP
John Voso, OLTP

Publications
TOM FIEGL – CHAIR
3613 Reserve Commons Drive
Medina, OH  44256-8179
Phone:  (937) 207-1291
tfiegl@oldrepublictitle.com

Committee Members:
Charles Brigham, OLTP
Brenda Craley
Paula Cross
Jodi Diamond
Janell Downing
Bill Heer
Michael Holden
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Joseph Lucas
John Monacelli
Dayna Patrick
Steven Smith
Anne Taylor
Heather Weitzel


  • 500 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 125 · Worthington, OH 43085
  • Phone: (888) 292-6582
  • Email: info@OLTA.org