Print Page | Contact Us | Your Cart | Sign In
Committee Chairs and Members
Share |

Convention
AMY KASPAR - CHAIR
PO Box 1130
Fairport Harbor, OH  44077
askaspar@gmail.com 

 

Education

MONICA RUSSELL - CHAIR
29325 Chagrin Blvd., Suite 200
Cleveland, OH  44122
Phone:  (216) 591-0289
monica@erietitle.com

Committee Members:
Phillip Barragate
Ruth Brunner
Earl Bush
Jalila Dado
John Dyer
Tim Evans
Gary Hasson
Charles Herbst
Michael Holden
Matt Hood
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Danielle Kaiser
Russell Kutell
Roccina Niehaus
Mary Nurre
Sarah Pollyea
Mary Ann Schenk
Sam Shellhaas
Michael Sikora
James Stipanovich, OLTP
Michael Trowbridge
Mike Wypasek
Elizabeth Wysong Berg
William Zabkar

 

Grievance
SAM SHELLHAAS, ESQ.
5508 Stockton Way
Dublin, OH  43016
Phone:  (614) 381-0368
sshellhaas@wfgnationaltitle.com

 

Honorary Life
WILLIAM ZABKAR - CHAIR
1176 Hepplewhite Court
Westerville, OH  43081
Phone:  (614) 214-1617
william.zabkar@titlefirst.com

Committee Members:
Rick Hemphill
Orville
Jones
Dione Joseph
Amy Kaspar
Ed Horejs
Tim Evans
John Voso



Government Affairs
ELIZABETH BERG– CHAIR
1207 W. Broadway, Suite C
Columbia, MO  65203
Phone:  (573) 442-3351
eberg@agentstitle.com


Committee Members:
Jeffrey Auker
Kevin Blum
Chip Brigham
Michael Cohan
Brian Deas
John Dyer
Kevin Eichner
Norman Essey
Christopher Flowers
Jeremy Freed
Jeffrey Gammell, OLTP
Robert Gentzel
William Heer
Richard Hemphill
Charles Herbst
Edward Horejs
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Dione Joseph
Danielle Kaiser
Amy Kaspar
Dale Kolesar
Michael Lorber
Deborah McDonald
Beth Pietrandrea
Rick Rennell
Monica Russell
Adam Saad
Mary Ann Schenk
Sam Shellhaas
Robert Skidmore
Arthur Smialek
Kelly Spengler
J. Scott Stevenson, OLTP
Anne Taylor
Michael Trowbridge
Dow Voelker
Robert Wasserman
Karen Welch
Elizabeth Wysong Berg
William Zabkar

Membership
KENT BONDI – CHAIR
812 Huron Road E., Suite 525
Cleveland, OH  44115
Phone:  (216) 664-1300
kbondi@andersonbiro.com

Committee Members:
Tara Begg
Charles
Brigham, OLTP
Brenda Craley
Paula Cross
Paul DePascale
Jodi Diamond
Janell Downing
Michael Holden
Jonathan Holfinger
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Joseph Lucas
Dayna Patrick
Steven Smith
Anne Taylor
Heather Weitzel

Nominating
STAN HUNTER - CHAIR
1111 Superior Avenue, Suite 602
Cleveland, OH  44114
Phone:  (800) 229-3310, ext. 1161
stan.hunter@fnf.com



OLTAPAC
JOHN DYER– CHAIR
3045 Solon Rd.
Solon, OH  44139
Phone:  (440) 600-5500
jdyer@novatitleagency.com

Committee Members:
Mark Bennett
Theodore Bush
Jodi Diamond
Tim Evans, OLTP
David Freeburg
Jeffrey Gammell
Terrance Monnie
Rick Rennell
James A. Saad
Robert Schmitz
J. Scott Stevenson, OLTP
John Voso, OLTP

Publications
TOM FIEGL – CHAIR
3613 Reserve Commons Drive
Medina, OH  44256-8179
Phone:  (937) 207-1291
tfiegl@oldrepublictitle.com

Committee Members:
Charles Brigham, OLTP
Brenda Craley
Paula Cross
Jodi Diamond
Janell Downing
Bill Heer
Michael Holden
Stan Hunter II, OLTP
Jaime Johnson
Joseph Lucas
John Monacelli
Dayna Patrick
Steven Smith
Anne Taylor
Heather Weitzel
Mike Wypasek


  • 305 West Nationwide Blvd · Columbus, OH 43215
  • Phone: (888) 292-6582
  • Email: info@OLTA.org